All shaded items incur additional charges beyond symposium registration fee.

schedule subject to change

Saturday, February 8

8:00am-4:30pm STMS Conference by Emory Tennis Medicine in conjunction with PTR and iTPA
8:30am-5:30pm Adaptive Tennis Certification with Nancy Hoekstra, Jessica Weyreuter, Jim Hamm, & Scott Weaver
9:00am-7:00pm PTR + UTR $11,000 Championships Qualifier
1:30pm-4:30pm OnCourt Performance & Injury Prevention presented by STMS & iTPA

Sunday, February 9

8:00am-12:30pm STMS Conference (continued from Saturday)
9:00am-12:00pm The Art of Error Detection and Correction with Leo Alonso
10:00am-6:00pm Registration & Check-In Sonesta Resort, Lobby
1:00pm-4:00pm Miss Hits with Carole Waite
1:00pm-4:00pm The Benefits of Educating Tennis Parents with Frank Giampaolo
5:30pm-7:00pm Dennis Van der Meer's Celebration of Life Sonesta Resort, Ballroom
7:00pm PTR + UTR $11,000 Championship Finals

Monday, February 10

7:30am Registration & Check-In Sonesta Resort, Lobby
8:00am General Membership Meeting & Awards Sonesta Resort
9:00am-6:00pm Symposium Presentations Shipyard Racquet Club & Sonesta Resort
1:15pm Parade of Nations & Opening Ceremony Shipyard Racquet Club, Court 1
6:30pm Cocktails (cash bar) Sonesta Resort, Ballroom
7:00pm Awards Banquet Sonesta Resort, Ballroom

Tuesday, February 11

7:15am-8:00am Cardio Tennis - Limited to first 30! Shipyard Racquet Club, Indoor Courts
8:00am Registration & Check-In Sonesta Resort, Lobby
9:00am-6:00pm Symposium Presentations Sonesta Resort & Shipyard Racquet Club
9:15am-2:45pm Trade Show Sonesta Resort, Ballroom
3:45pm-6:00pm Demo Courts Shipyard Racquet Club, Courts 1 - 4
4:00pm-7:00pm Gigi Fernandez Doubles with Gigi Fernandez
6:30pm-9:30pm What Matters Most To Winning Matches with Craig O'Shannessy
7:00pm PTR + UTR $11,000 Championship Finals

Wednesday, February 12

7:15am-8:00am Cardio Tennis - Limited to first 30! Shipyard Racquet Club, Indoor Courts
8:00am Registration & Check-In Sonesta Resort, Lobby
9:00am-6:00pm Symposium Presentations Shipyard Racquet Club & Sonesta Resort
4:30pm-7:30pm Developing Your Coaching Skills with Sarah McQuade
7:00pm-10:00pm HEAD Penn Dinner & Dance Sonesta Resort, Ballroom

Thursday, February 13

10:00am Registration & Check-In Sonesta Resort, Lobby
9:00am-1:00pm Symposium Presentations Shipyard Racquet Club & Sonesta Resort
9:00am-5:00pm Pickleball Conference with free play in evening Shipyard Racquet Club & Sonesta Resort
  Pickleball Trade Show Sonesta Resort
2:00pm-5:00pm Competitive Games & Drills with Jorge Capestany
2:00pm-5:00pm Neuromuscular Balancing - Performance, Pain Relief, Wellness with Josh Warren
3:00pm-6:00pm The Next Wave: Energy Techniques for Peak Performance with Linda LeClaire
6:30pm-9:30pm PickTEN Essential Exercises and Drills with Dean Hollingworth

Friday, February 14

9:00am-5:00pm Pickleball Conference continues Shipyard Racquet Club & Sonesta Resort
9:00am-3:00pm Har-Tru University - Everything you Need to Know About Clay Court Tennis
Click here for details
 
9:00am-5:00pm TPT Trainer Course from iTPA
Click here for details and to register
 

Saturday, February 15

  PPR Pickleball Championships - Men's & Women's Doubles Palmetto Dunes Tennis & Pickleball Center
9:00am-1:00pm TPT Trainer Course from iTPA continues
Click here for details and to register
 

Sunday, February 16

  PPR Pickleball Championships - Mixed Doubles Palmetto Dunes Tennis & Pickleball Center