Award Recipients

Professional of the Year

2019   Jorge Capestany
2018   Luigi Bertino
2017   Frank Adams 
2016   Lorenzo Beltrame
2015   Jack Thompson
2014   Oivind Sorvald
2013   Robert Carlbo
2012   Kirk Anderson
2011   Butch Staples 
2010   Herbert Schnaubelt
2009   Ken DeHart
2008   Wayne Bryan
2007   Mike Barrell
2006   Karl Hale
2005   Angel Lopez
2004   Ajay Pant
2003   Clive Carrigan
2002   Jean Mills
2001   Shinichi Suzuki
2000   Leo Alonso
1999   Fernando Velasco
1998   Gene Holland
1997   John Antonas
1996   Luciano Botti
1995   Scott Tharp 
1994   Pete Collins
1993   Dr. Louie Cap
1992   Adrian Rattenbury
1991   Jorge Andrew
1990   Roy Barth
1989   Ken DeHart
1988   Rodney Harmon 

Young Professional of the Year

2019   Jack Busby
2018   Kelly Sykes

Clinician of the Year

2019   Carla McKenzie
2018   Ben Hestley
2017   Michael O'Keefe
2016   Adams Zhao Rui Feng
2015   Seth Walrath
2014   Daniel Breag
2013   Luigi Bertino
2012   Anne Pankhurst
2011   Harlon Matthews
2010   Butch Staples
2009   Scott Mitchell
2008   Adam Gard’ner
2007  Andy Dowsett
2006   Herbert Schnaubelt
2005   Daniel Leal
2004   Jimmie Nigro
2003   Luigi Bertino
2002   Barry Storms
2001   Tim Hughes
2000   Ajay Pant
1999   Gregg Presuto
1998   Leo Alonso
1997   Jack Curry
1996   Gustavo Santoscoy
1995   Rafael Serrati
1994   Luis Mediero

Tester of the Year

2019   Herbert Schnaubelt
2015   Sharon Cleland
2014   Sandor Papp
2013   Phil Vivian
2012   Oliver Stephens
2011   Aaron Hutt
2010   Jose Naranjo
2009   John MacDonald 
2008   John Carrigan
2007   Daniel Leal
2006   Dr. Louie Cap
2005   Jose Luis Castillo
2004   Todd Miller
2003   Johnny Cheung
2002   Jackie Grayson 
2001   Doug Eng
2000   Bogdana Romanska
1999   John Raker
1998   John Robinson
1997   Oscar Hurtado
1996   Leo Alonso
1995   Clive Carrigan 
1994   Dave Goodman
1993   Ajay Pant
1992   Gene Holland
1991   Pete Collins
1990   John Mabry
1989   Scott Tharp
1988   Colleen Cosgrove 

Touring Pro Coach of the Year

2019   Shuo Liu
2018   Marc Lucero 
2017   David Witt
2016   Patrick Mouratoglou
2015   Nick Saviano
2014   Mike Sell
2011   Torsten Peschke
2010   Brian De Villiers
2009   Leo Alonso
2008   Richard Williams
2007   Paul Annacone
2006   Riccardo Piatti
2005   Tony Huber
2004   Andy Brandi
2003   Brian Barker

Jim Verdieck College Coach of the Year

2019   Geoff Macdonald
2018   Avi Kigel 
2017   Chris Leicht 
2016   Ann Koger
2015   Lin Loring
2014   Sujay Lama
2013   Chuck Willenborg
2012   Craig Ward
2011   Brad Pearce
2010   Frank Barnes
2009   Bryan Shelton
2008   Chuck Kriese
2007   Adam Steinberg 
2006   Cari Groce
2005   Patty Fendick-McCain
2004   Joey Rive
2003   Brian Fleishman

High School Coach of the Year

2019   Steve Spivey
2018   Calvin Davis
2017   Al Must 
2016   Suzie Heideman
2015   Bernie McGuire
2014   Jaime Kaplan
2013   Curtis Holland
2012   Kenneth Griffith
2011   Corbin Graves
2010   Wendy Thomas
2009   Michael Kypriss
2008   Dan Vonk
2007   Paul Fisher
2006   Michael Friedman
2005   Sue Minchau
2004   Marcy Bruce
2003   Becky Desmond

Coach Jim Verdieck Award

2002   Lynne Rolley
2001   Michael Fancutt
2000   Craig Tiley
1999   Jerry Lyon 
1998   Hal Van Meter
1997   Pierre Craig
1996   Andy Brandi
1995   Brad Gilbert 
1994   Rodney Harmon
1993   Pat Van der Meer
1992   John Hill
1991   Carlos Goffi 
1990   Anni Miller 
1989   Andy Strout
1988   Walter Shinn

Wheelchair Pro of the Year

2019   Shelby Baron
2018   Sarah Casteel
2017   Seth Haynie 
2016   Larry Keeter
2015   Emmy Kaiser
2014   Rich Berman
2013   Harlon Matthews
2012   Jon Rydberg
2011   Bryan Barten 
2010   Dan James
2009   Stepfan Olsson
2008   Geoff Norton
2006   Harlon Matthews
2005   Karin Korb
2004   John Johnston
2003   Paul Walker
2002   Bob Masella 
2001   John Johnston
2000   Randy Snow
1999   Nancy Olson
1998   David Hall

Humanitarian Award

2019   Michael-Ray Pallares
2018   Habtu Afework Belayneh 
2017   Karl Hale 
2016   Aruna Bernier
2015   Sylvia Swartz
2014   Michael Paul
2013   Richard Spurling
2012   Diana Seggie
2011   Nancy Hoekstra
2010   David Altshuler
2009   Vicky Matarazzo
2008   Linda McCollum
2007   Philip Betancourt
2006   Tony Huber
2005   Enrique Ninete
2004   Dr. Elizabeth Odera
2003   Johnny Van Session 
2002   Roger Mitten
2001   Sandor Taraszovics 
2000   Jana Hunsaker
1999   Johnny Nicola
1998   Nelly Caro
1997   Arvelia Myers
1996   Harold Conway
1995   William Redd 
1994   Ernest Greene 
1993   Jack Geisel
1992   Juergen Raab
1991   Sheila Bolin 
1990   Susan Nickerson
1989   Mike Bachicha
1988   Lloyd Dillon 
1987   Dick Overall

Volunteer of the Year

2019   Adam Jasick
2018   Lamar Scott
2017   Meg Farrelly 
2015   Katy Rogers
2015   Fran Osei
2014   Maggie Collins
2011   Ernest Quarles
2010   Dr. Glenn Roswal 
2009   Don Henson
2008   Jack Barker
2007   Emma Shekerdemian
2006   Johnny Cheung
2005   Diana Seggie
2004   Adam Gard’ner
2003   Bill Humes
2002   Carl Mendoza 
2001   Bill Riddle
2000   John L. Danise, Jr.
1999   Rich Berman
1998   Randy Galer
1997   Cheryll Olivas
1996   Melanie Chan 
1995   Jack Curry
1994   Tim Hughes
1993   Doug Eng
1992   Billy Jackson
1991   Greg Alexander

Newcomer of the Year

2019   Frank Giampaolo
2017   Izabella Edin 
2016   Carlos Pedrero
2014   Nima Naderi
2013   Don Hemingway
2012   Joanne Wallen
2006   Luke Jensen 
2005   Beverly Bourguet
2001   Lisa Duncan
2000   Brent Frueh
1999   Kelly Jones 
1998   Wayne Bryan
1997   Thierry Lamarre
1996   Marcelo Meyer
1995   Bogdana Romanska 
1994   Jillian Alexander
1994   Thomaz Koch
1993   Gustavo Santoscoy
1993   Felipe Alarcon

USTA Service Award

2018   Larry Haugness 
2017   Kirk Anderson 
2016   Jessica Weyreuter
2015   Frank Adams
2014   Nigel Pugh
2013   Leah Friedman
2012   Rita Gladstone
2011   Harold Conway
2010   Mary Conaway
2009   Milan Kubala
2008   Frank Adams
2007   Greg Mahosky
2006   Ed Bernier
2005   Lisa Duncan
2004   Mary Thompson
2003   Jeremiah Ollison
2002   Marcy Rubinstein
2001   Scott Biron
2000   Allen Long
1999   Anne Krupp
1998   Sharman Walker
1997   Harry Marmion
1996   Steve Keller
1995   Alvin Hom
1994   Larry Haugness
1993   Jodie Adams 
1992   Mike Buchanan
1991   Scott Tharp 
1990   John DeLorbe
1989   John Mabry
1988   Johnathan Kendall 
1987   Mike Van Zutphen
1986   Gordon Kent

TIA Commitment to the Industry

2019   Doug Cash
2018   Ajay Pant 
2017   Dr. Jack Groppel 
2015   P.J. Simmons
2015   Jorge Capestany
2014   Butch Staples
2013   Marcy Bruce
2012   Michele Krause
2011   Lance Andersen
2010   Mike Woody
2009   Jorge Andrew
2008   Sal Castillo
2007   Leonie Turack
2006   Dan Bonfigli
2005   Wayne St. Peter
2004   Fernando Velasco
2003   Mark Platt
2002   Gail Ingle
2001   Jose Castillo

Plagenhoef Award

2010   Dr. Mark Kovacs
2004   Dr. Jack Groppel
2003   Dr. Bruce Elliott 
2002   Dr. Ann Quinn
2000   Dr. Allen Fox
1999   Page Love 
1998   Dr. Ben Kibler
1998   Dr. Paul Roetert
1997   Dr. Howard Brody 
1997   Dr. Jeff Chandler
1997   Dr. Jim Loehr

Media Excellence Award

2019   Rich Neher
2012   Mary Helen Sprecher
2011   Federico Coppini
2008   Bob Larson 
2007 John Hanna, NetNews
2006   Peter Francesconi
2004   Carlos Manaure 
2003   Tennis Italiano
2002   Edvard Raastad 
1998   Pablo Arraya

Male Player of the Year

2016   Clayton Almeida
2015   Guillerimo Alcorta
2014   Fernando Velasco
2012   James Cerretani 
2011   Orlando Lourenco
2010   Karl Hale
2009   Fernando Velasco 
2008   Zbynek Spin Mlynarik
2007   Julien Heine
2006   Scott Nichols 
2005   Raj Bonifacius
2004   John Powless

Female Player of the Year

2016   Emmy Kaiser
2015   Breaunna Addison
2014   Elizbaeth Kobak
2012   Yulia Bolotova
2011   Carolina Blouin
2009   Diane Fishburne
2007   Ashley Mitchell
2006   Jolene Watanbe-Giltz
2005   Patricia Rogulski
2004   Renata Marcinkowska

Player of the Year

2003   Liezel Huber
2002   Thay Butchee
2001   Sal Castillo
2000   Sean Steinour
1999   Ann Koger
1998   Bob Helton
1997   Brad Minns
1996   Tim Wilkison
1995   Russell Seymour
1994   Randy Snow
1993   Nehemiah Atkinson
1992   Wendy White-Prausa
1991   Peter Doohan
1990   Ricky Brown

Male Player of the Decade

2000s    Zbynek Spin Mlynarik
1990s    Peter Doohan
1980s    Tienie Prinsloo

Female Player of the Decade

2000s    Diane Fishburne
1990s    Wendy White-Prausa
1980s    Bunny Williams

Senior Player of the Decade

2000s    John Powelss
1990s    Roy Barth
1980s    Jorge Andrew

Public Facility of the Year

2019   Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
2018   Marguerite Tennis Pavilion, Mission Viejo, CA 
2017   City of Irvine, Irvine, CA 
2016   Southlake tennis Center, Southlake, TX
2015   Auburn/Auburn University Yarbrough Tennis Center, Auburn, AL
2014   Central Oahu Regional Park, Waipahu, HI
2013   Cayce Tennis and Fitness Center, Cayce, SC
2012   Fred Wells Tennis & Education Center, St. Paul, MN
2011   USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
2010   DeWitt Tennis Center, Holland, MI 
2009   Bass-Rudd Tennis Center, Louisville, KY
2008   Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL 
2007   Arthur Ashe Youth Tennis & Education, Philadephia, PA
2006   John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
2005   Plaza Tennis Center, Kansas City, MO
2004   Robinswood Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
2003   Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
2002   Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
2001   Cooper Tennis Center, Springfield, MO
2000   Central Park Tennis Center, New York, NY
1999   Hadley Park, Nashville, TN

Private Facility of the Year

2019   Mouratoglou Tennis Academy, France
2018   Miller Tennis Center, Williamsville, NY
2017   Life Time Athletic Westchester, West Harrison, NY
2016   Circolo Della Stampa-Sporint,Turin, Italy
2015   Weymouth Club, Weymoth, MA
2013   Saint Mary's Health Management, MI
2012   The Mar-a-Lago Club, Palm Beach, FL
2011   Shanghai Racquet Club, China
2010   The Polo Club at Boca, Raton, Boca Raton, FL
2009   Pacific Athletic Club, Redwood City, CA
2008   Midtown Athletic Club, Weston, FL
2007   Cherry Hill Health and Racquet Club, Cherry Hill, NJ
2006   West Branch Tennis Center, Williamsport, PA
2005   Kiawah Island Resort, Kiawah, SC
2004   Racket Center, Nussloch, Germany
2001   Tennis Club Monviso, Torino, Italy
2000   Boar’s Head Inn and Sports Club, Charlottesville, VA
1999   Five Seasons Sports Country Club, Indianapolis, IN
1998   Los Gatos Swim and Racquet Club, Los Gatos, CA
1997   The Orchid at Mauna Lani, Kohala Coast, HI
1996   Swept Away Resort, Negril, Jamaica
1995   Casa de Campo, La Ramona, Dominican Republic
1994   Puerta de Hierro, Guadalajara, Mexico

Partner of the Year

2019   WTCA - Women's Tennis Coaching Association

Argentina Professional of the Year

2018   Maria Ines Araiz
2018   Ileana Carreon
2017   Carlos Herrero
2016   Gustavo Tavernini
2015   Guillermo Lautre
2014   Pablo Alvarado
2013   José Luis Echegaray
2013   Daniel Mester
2012   Javier Kutchta
2011   Pablo Barze
2011   Franco Davin
2010   Eduardo Infantino
2008   Claudio Faya
2007   Sebastian Di Stefano
2006   Luis Basterreix
2005   Gustavo Luza
2004   Matias Galella
2002   Gerardo Wortelboer
2001   Miguel Galantz
2000   Javier Frana
1999   Gustavo Centeno
1998   Marcelo Maccarrone
1997   Luis Maria Brest
1996   Alfredo Rizzuto
1995   Leo Alonso

Austria Professional of the Year

2013   Dieter Mocker & Martin Florian
2004   Johnny Herzog
2002   Werner Weissborn
2000   Stefan Pramberger

Bahamas Professional of the Year

1995   John Antonas

Brazil Professional of the Year

1996   Marcelo Meyer
1994   Thomaz Koch

Bulgaria Professional of the Year

1998   Stefan Tzvetkov, Jr
1997   Bogdana Romanska

China Professional of the Year

2009   Xiao Zhi Hong
2001   Oliver Stephens

Costa Rica Professional of the Year

1998   Mario Muñoz Picado

Cyprus Professional of the Year

1997   Stefan Tzvetkov, Sr.

European Professional of the Year

2002   Clive Carrigan
1998   Herbert Schnaubelt
1993   Luigi Bertino
1992   Adrian Rattenbury
1991   Peter Russenberger
1990   Anneke Jelsma deJong
1989   Edvard Raastad
1988   Luciano Botti

Germany Professional of the Year

2013   Gerry Blum
2007   Karsten Weigelt
2006   Lars Noll
2005   Frank Fuhrmann
2004   Jorge Reinhardt
2003   Terry Deeth
2002   Robert Baumgartner
1996   Raj Lama

Great Britain Professional of the Year

2019   Neil Biddle
2018   Arkadiusz Terczynski
2017   David Mountford
2016   Alex Henderson
2015   James Vaughan
2014   Tony Green
2013   Fabrice Mary
2012   Craig Thompson
2007   Umran Ali
2006   Jamie Cotton
2005   Tom Therrien
2003   Simon McBride
2001   Alan Hutcherson
2000   Andy Dowsett
1999   Jackie Lane
1998   Phil Vivian
1997   Sally Parsonage
1996   Andy Spiteri
1995   Neil Biddle
1994   Derek Blackmore
1993   Dave Wildbore
1992   Clive Carrigan
1991   Nigel Long
1990   David Bailey
1989   Mike Barrell
1988   Adrian Rattenbury
1987   George Master

Greece Professional of the Year

1997   Stavros Douvis

Hong Kong Professional of the Year

2012   Shepherd Cheung
2010   Danny So Tak Ming

Hungary Professional of the Year

2000   Gabor Nemes
1999   Janos Nemeth
1998   Otto Temesvari
1997   Sandor Szabo
1996   Miklos Hornok
1995   Sandor Papp

India Professional of the Year

2019   Amarjit Phukan 
2018   Devinder Singh Bhusari
2017   Mukul Karthikeyan
2016   Suresh Maurya
2014   Navdip Singh
2013   Subhan Khan
2012   Dilip Mohanty
2011   M. Krishna Kumar
2010   Sohini Kumari
2009   Capt. Sunny Jacob
2008   K.S. Maheshbhalaji
2007   Jignesh Raval
2006   Pavan Murthy
2005   Tejbir Singh Bhandari
2004   Shobhika Badhwar
2003   Shrimal Bhatt
2001   Pavan Patel
2000   B.R. Priyadarshi
1999   Enrico Piperno
1998   Akhtar Ali

Italy Professional of the Year

2019   Carlo Alberto Massaro
2018   Roberta Frisiero
2017   Tato Pedà
2016   Massimo Puci
2014   Donato Campagnoli
2013   Stefano Dolce
2012   Paolo Bonaiti
2009   Danilo Pizzorno
2007   Renato Vavassori
2006   Gianluca Rossi
2005   Roberto Marchegiani
2004   Renato Vavassori
2003   Daniel Panajotti
2002   Antonio Proietti Scorzoni
2000   Pepe Rigamonti
1999   Claudio Pistolesi
1998   Andrea Ciabocco

Japan Professional of the Year

1996   Naoki Dobashi
1995   Hiroshi & Mariko Takeuchi
1994   Noboru Koitabashi
1993   Takenari Hirajima
1992   Yutaka Tokumaru
1991   Yasuji Asato
1990   Shuya Oyama
1989   Hiroshi Yamashita
1988   Hiroshi Miyamura
1987   Shigeru Takekoshi
1986   Shinichi Suzuki

Middle East Professional of the Year

1997   Gyath Rustom
1996   Adrian Rattenbury
1995   Jonathan Stubbs

Puerto Rico Professional of the Year

2001   Neftali Irizarry
2000   Julia Marilda
1998   Joe Castillo
1997   Kamil Assad
1996   Jorge Orro Iglesias
1995   Rafael Serrati

Russia Professional of the Year

1997   Vladimir Sinin

Southeast Asia Professional of the Year

2000   John Cheung
1996   Suwit Pinyotanmakorn
1991   Yolanda Soemarno
1990   Atet Wijono
1988   Yolanda Soemarno
1987   Chan Kim Siang
1986   Tan Poh Seng

2019 USA State Members of the Year

AL - Livingstone ‘Rudy’ Lewis
CA - Mark Fairchild
CT - Jack Waite
FL - Laurent LeClerc
GA - Amy Pazahanick
IL - Tim Clay
MA - Jared Flick
NV - Amanda Knight
NJ - Ben Adam
NY - Tito Perez Rios
NC - Calvin Davis III
OH - Rob Postma
RI - Ryan Harry
SC - Mark Gardiner
TN - Curtis Holland
TX - Bert Cole
VA - Chad Reed

2018 USA State Members of the Year

AL - Jessica Weyreuter
AR - Chris Stuart
CA - Marty Woods
FL - Fernando Salazar
GA - David Araiza
IL - Nancy Hoekstra
KY - Meg Peavy
MD - Spyke Henry
MA - Timo Siebert
MN - Christine Nickels
NM - Nancy Keeran
NY - Steve Carberry
NC - Jim Scott
OH - Alvin Cheng
PA - Jimmie Nigro
SC - Craig Wells
SD - Jessie Daw
TN - Joe Goldthreate
TX - Jack Foster
VA - Rob Carvajal
WI - Scott Meixl

2017 USA State Members of the Year

AL - George Wilson
AR - Kelli Holmes
AZ - Melissa Tafoya
CA - Todd Dissly
CT - Mitchell Case
DE - Gaby Brengle
FL - Pedro Estrada
FL - Kelvin Rivera
GA - Jeff Chandley
HI - Shelby Baron
ID - Katie Ware
IL - Zane Fulton
IN - Brandon Currie
IA - Kevin Nebergall
KS - Mike Woody
KY - Bruce Stone
LA - Walker Sahag
MA - Avis Murray
MD - Ernest Quarles
MI - Derek Ameel
MN - Isaac McBroom
MS - Geoff Norton
NC - Carla McKenzie
NY - Anthony Evrard
OH - Philip Conley
PA - Aaron Grant
SC - Mike Pollard
SD - Mark Vellek
TX - Tont Huber
VA - Tim Bainton
WA - Karen Baebler
WY - Kenneth Yamada

2016 USA State Members of the Year

AL - Tomas Catar
AK - Dana Griffin
AR - Will Campbell
AZ - Michale Lowdermilk
CA - Karen Ronney
CT - Carole Waite
DE - Jeff Wiedemann
FL - Alex Ciffoni
GA - Ben Hestley
ID - Jim Brown
IL - Jon Schaff
IN - Doug Cash
LA - Umang Chadda
MD - Brenda Gilmore
MA - Marton Balla
MN - Greg Lappin
MS - Jimmie Coins
NE - Jim Jensen
NH - Mark Lewis
NJ - Nancy Ehrola
NM - Jamie Borsodi
NY - Jenny Schnitzer
NC - Calvin Davix
OH - Eric Schottenstein
PA - Jan Irwin
SC - Tom Ruth
TN - Yaser Zaatini
UT - Liz Grayston
VA - George Christoforatos
WA - Johann Tan
WI - John Powless

2015 USA State Members of the Year

AL - Jenny Robb
AK - Darla Brooks
AZ - Bryan Barten
CA - Angel Lopez
CT - Claudio Armandi
FL - Lorenzo Beltrame
GA - Dave Dvorak
IA - Chad Fenwick
IL - Cesar Morales
KY - Jason Miller
MD - Alicia von Lossberg
MI - Vanda Shadigian
MS - Milena Araujo
MT - Michael Fehr
OH - Bruce Stapleton
NC - Darryl Lewis
NH - Gus Moral
NJ - Michelle Byrne
NY - Marcelo Reda
PA - Chris Leicht
SC - Toni Young
TN - Andy Veal
TX - Jose Salas
VA - Mary Conaway
WV - Michael Tompkins

2014 USA State Members of the Year

AL - Kevin Theos
AZ - Benny Morentin
AR - Chris Cash
CA - Reno Davenport
CT - Marvin Tyler
FL - Chi Ly
GA - Eric Burke
HI - Sheila Kurosu
IL - Lori Mills
KY - Jo Wallen
LA - Jana Fogleman
MI - Kevin VanHaitsma
MS - Julio Godreau
NJ - Wade McGuire
NM - Don Hemingway
NY - Tito Perez Rios
NC - Jack Thompson
OH - Linda Van B. Stafford
PA - Seth Walrath
SC - Nancy Powell
SD - Whitney Hanley
TN - Blain Smith
TX - Patty Fendick McCain
UT - Laurie Lambert
VA - Dan McCain
WA - Dea Sumantri
WV - Kyle Hoffman
WI - Jackie Esguerra

2013 USA State Members of the Year

AL - Jenny Robb
AZ - Ryan Sawyer
CA - Aaron Grant
FL - Rita Gladstone
HI - Mimi Kennell
ID - Steve Bickham
IL - Leah Friedman
IN - Brandon Smith
KS - Kerlin Butchee
KY - Tammy Anderson
MI - Sharon Cleland
MS - Dan Woo
NV - Hassan Humayun
NJ - Gina Pileggi
NY - Paul Fontana
NC - Cameron Moore
OH - Ed Amos
PA - Harold Conway
RI - Nestor Bernabe
SC - Brian Parkkonen
TX - Cindy Benzon
UT - Mike O’Keefe
VT - Kim Mihan
VA - Nick Bennett
WA - Julie Jablonski
WY - Josh Cossitt

2012 USA State Members of the Year

AL - Betsy Smith
AZ - Josh Bates
CA - Barry Poole
CO - Kendall Chitambar
CT - Deidre Tindall
DE - Alejandro Justiniani
FL - Sam Garcia
GA - Ian Thomson
IL - Jim Bates
IN - Reggie Sanderson
MD - Vicki Datlow
MA - Michael Mercier
MI - Mike Woody
MS - Justyn Schelver
NH - Diane Phelps
NJ - Colleen Cosgrove
NY - Savina Diankova
NC - Francie Barragan
OH - Anne Krupp
OR - Gerri Allen
PA - Lee Underwood
SC - Dave Carrick
VA - Donald Widener
WA - Tracie Mitchem
WV - Otis Cutshaw

2011 USA State Members of the Year

AL - Tony Oswald
CO - Christina Walker
DE - Bob Bratcher
FL - John MacDonald
GA - Daniel Breag
HI - Madeleine Dreith
IL - Doug Cash
IN - Siobhan Belloli
KS - Darl Greenstreet
MA - Phil Parrish
MI - Adam Ford
MN - Patty Egart
NJ - Ed Ransom
NY - Nic Sabbatini
NC - Scott Mitchell
OH - Leonie Turack
PA - Delaine Mast
RI - Rita Marsella
SC - Kim Halter
SD - Jeff Nelson
TX - Brian Tennery
VA - Bob Calloway

2010 USA State Members of the Year

AK - Colin Gillam
AZ - Larry Funk
CA - Paul Allam
CO - Rich Berman
CT - Jack Waite
FL - Devin Reddick
GA - Craig S. Jones
HI - Ron Romano
ID - Adam King
IL - Oliver Stephens
IN - Desmond Evans
KY - Federico Mas
LA - Richard Verzaal
MD - Aaron Hutt
MA - Lance Andersen
MI - Dave Brouwer
MS - Amy Williams
MO - Donna Austin
NH - Debbie Lloyd
NY - John Curtis
OR - Anni Miler
PA - Lisa Duncan
SC - Graham Cox
TN - Orlando Lourenco
TX - Todd Carlson
VT - Scott Colebourne